TimBL

Description:

Real Name: Timothy John Berners-Lee

Description: Brilliant computer scientist while working for CERN he discovered alien code in their systems which led him to uncover a Loom plot. The Loom he discovered attempted to fuse with him taking him over would allow the Loom much more access at CERN, fortunately Tim’s mind proved to be the dominant one and used the Looms knowledge to pre-empt the invasion.

Known powers: Technomancy

Bio:

Sir Timothy John “Tim” Berners-Lee, OM, KBE, FRS, FREng, FRSA (born 8 June 1955), also known as “TimBL,” is a British computer scientist, best known as the inventor of the World Wide Web and his ground breaking work preventing a Loom invasion.
Berners-Lee is the director of the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C), which oversees the Web’s continued development. He is also the founder of the World Wide Web Foundation, and is a senior researcher and holder of the Founders Chair at the MIT Computer Science and Artificial Intelligence Laboratory (CSAIL). He is a director of the Web Science Research Initiative (WSRI), and a member of the advisory board of the MIT Center for Collective Intelligence. He is also the founder and CEO of Singularity Solutions.

TimBL

Behold the Supermen JayDGee JayDGee