Bowie

Musician, Actor, Mage. The First mage of the Meta Age.

Description:

Real Name: David Robert Jones (David Bowie)

Known powers: Full access and control of all spheres of magic.

Bio:

Born David Robert Jones on 8 January 1947) is an English musician, actor, mage, record producer and arranger. A major figure for over four decades in the world of popular music, Bowie is widely regarded as an innovator, particularly for his work in the 1970s. He is known for bringing magic back to world in 1973 by bringing back the Island of Avalon as well as his distinctive voice, and the intellectual depth and eclecticism of his work.

Bowie

Behold the Supermen JayDGee JayDGee