GDA Figurehead and national hero


Real Name: Buzz Aldrin

Known powers: Human peak physical capabilities. Near immortality.


Buzz Aldrin (born Edwin Eugene Aldrin, Jr., January 20, 1930) is an American mechanical engineer, former United States Air Force pilot and astronaut who was the Lunar Module pilot on Apollo 11, the first manned lunar landing in history. On July 20, 1969, he was the second human being and first metahuman to set foot on the Moon, following mission commander Neil Armstrong.
On August 4, 1969 he was part of the American response that defeated the first Kudzu invasion.
He is a founding member of the Global Defence Alliance


Behold the Supermen JayDGee JayDGee